Staff Directory

Executive Team

  • Dr. Tom Corr

    President and CEO

    Tanya Dunn
    Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
    (416) 861 1092 x1003
  • Narinder Dehal

    Vice President, Finance, Programs and Administration
    (416) 861 1092 x1026
  • Sharon Jobity

    Vice President, Human Resources and Talent Acquisition
    (416) 861 1092 x1050
  • Dr. Claudia Krywiak

    Vice President, Corporate Development, Planning and Strategic Initiatives
    (416) 861 1092 x1041
  • Jeremy Laurin

    Vice President, Business Development & Commercialization
    (416) 861 1092 x1123
  • Anne Wettlaufer

    Vice President, Marketing, Communications and Public Affairs
    (416) 861 1092 x1018

Business Development Team

  • Ross Bradsen

    Regional Director, Southwestern Ontario
    (905) 823 2020 x3240
  • John Fielding

    Regional Director, Eastern and Northern Ontario
    (613) 726 3430 x4233
  • Dr. Tibor Turi

    Regional Director, Central Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x 1031
  • Richard Worsfold

    Director, Business Development
    (416) 861 1092 x3252
  • Dr. Bahareh Atoufi

    Business Development Manager
    Central Ontario
    (416) 861 1092
  • Bradford Brinton

    Business Development Manager
    Central Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x1029
  • Elizabeth Chak

    Business Development Manager
    Central Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x1037
  • Nicole Delong

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x3300
  • Mary Dimou

    Business Development Manager
    Central Ontario, Peel
    (416) 861 1092 x1089

  • Padraic Foley

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (289) 684 3415 x3205
  • Tim Gibbins

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x6003
  • Steve Gravel

    Business Development Manager
    Eastern and Northern Ontario
    (705) 691 7529
  • Mandhir Kalia

    Business Development Manager
    Central Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x1044
  • Dr. Julie Lukkarila

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (416) 882 7440 x3237
  • Mark Majewski

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (416) 456 7407 (Mobile)
  • Dr. Viraj Mane

    Sector Manager – Automotive and Mobility 
    (416) 861 1092 x1073

  • Hindal Mirza

    Senior Business Development Manager
    Eastern and Northern Ontario
    (613) 726 3430 x4280
  • Balinder Rai

    Business Development Manager
    Eastern and Northern Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x2425
  • Chris Ritchie

    Business Development Manager
    Eastern and Northern Ontario
    (613) 726 3430 x4270
  • Dan Ruby

    Business Development Manager
    Eastern and Northern Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x3249
  • Dr. Ken Schultz

    Senior Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x6004
  • Gillian Sheldon

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (289) 682 7983 x3290
  • Rebecca Tran

    Business Development Manager
    Central Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x1036
  • Suthan Sivanesan

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x6005
  • Dr. Jeff van Heumen

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (226) 235 0444 
  • Andreas Waller

    Business Development Manager
    Southwestern Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x7401
  • Dr. Kate Withers

    Business Development Manager
    Central Ontario
    (416) 861 1092 x1043
  • Feiran Zhou

    Business Development Manager
    Eastern and Northern Ontario
    (343)-999-6972
  • Kim D'Souza

    Business Development Operations Coordinator
    (905) 823 2020 x3235
  • Sharon Sukhdeo

    Client Services Team Lead
    (416) 861 1092 x1085
  • Derrik Leach

    Client Services
    (416) 861 1092 x1028
  • Jennifer Stefanopoulos

    Client Services Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x1043
  • Reynold Thomas

    Client Services Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x1122
  • Finance, Programs and Administration


    Finance

    • Ghenbot Tesfamicael

      Controller
      (416) 861 1092 x1009
    • Lily Lam

      Senior Director, Investment Portfolio
      (416) 861 1092 x1098
    • Soji Bello

      Manager, Program Accounting
      (416) 861 1092 x1014
    • Markus Bauer

      Finance Officer
      (416) 861 1092 x1096
    • Maksud Chowdhury

      Program Accountant
      (416) 861 1092 x 1011
    • Ron Milanes

      Project Accountant, Payroll Administrator
      (416) 861 1092 x1013
    • Andrew Mifsud

      Program Accounting Manager
      (416) 861 1092 x1120
    • Mashkur Hussain

      Program Accounting Analyst
      (416) 861 1092 x1081
    • Fareeda Lakhani

      Program Accounting Analyst
      (416) 861 1092 x1090
    • Jenny Zheng

      General Accountant
      (416) 861 1092 x1012

Programs

  • Dr. Bettina Klenkler

    Director, Programs
    (416) 861 1092 x1066
  • Andrew Leung

    Senior Manager, Program Operations
    (416) 861 1092 x1049
  • Binny Arora

    Program Manager
    (416) 861 1092 x5001
  • Angela Fong

    Program Manager
    (416) 861 1092 x1071
  • Danielle Graham

    Program Manager
    (416) 861 1092 x1099
  • Alexandra Ho

    Program Manager
    (416) 861 1092 x5018
  • Natalia Lobo

    Program Manager
    (416) 861 1092 x1061
  • Saad Ishtiaque

    Business Analyst
    (416) 861 1092 x1058
  • Adiam Abraham

    Program Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x1032
  • Theodor Aust

    Program Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x1051
  • Adam Balogh

    Program Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x5020
  • Karen Francisco

    Program Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x1063
  • Jesse Gibson

    Program Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x1062
  • Charmaine Llewellyn

    Program Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x1064
  • Morgan Lorimer

    Program Coordinator
    (416) 861 1092 x5003
  • Dana Stewart

    Program Administrator
    (416) 861 1092 x1007
  • Administration

    • Farzad Zohouri

      Director, Information Systems
      (416) 861 1092 x1045
    • Adrian Alintana

      Senior Manager, Business Operations
      (416) 861 1092 x1204
    • Reception

      (416) 861 1092 x1000
    • Mustapha Ouaghris

      Application Analyst
      (416) 861 1092 x1005
    • Afsoon Shodjaee

      Information Analyst
      (416) 861 1092 x1094
    • Madison Morgan

      Facilities Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1053
    • Denise Wilson

      Finance, Programs & Administration Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1025

    Marketing and Communications

    • Anne Kershaw

      Advisor, Strategic Communications 
      (416) 861 1092 x1095
    • Gian Paolo Andreis

      Manager, Marketing and Digital Media
      (416) 861 1092 x1088
    • Sandy Bowers

      Manager, Public Affairs
      (416) 861 1092 x1056
    • Geraldine Chen

      Events and Sponsorship Manager
      (416) 861 1092 x1008
    • Stephen Knight

      Manager, Integrated Communications & Planning
      (416) 861 1092 x1048
    • Catharine Ogilvie

      Advisor, Marketing and Communications
      (416) 861 1092 x5016
    • Andrew Robertson

      Manager, Media Relations
      (416) 861 1092 x 1092
    • Deanna Tosto

      Graphic Design & Production Specialist
      (416) 861 1092 x1027
    • Jean-Adrien Delicano

      Media Relations Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1030
    • Megan Edge

      Administrative Assistant, Marketing and Communications
      (416) 861 1092 x1023
    • Alessandra Hechanova

      Web and Social Media Advisor
      (416) 861 1092 x1091
    • Emily Kiddie

      Events & Sponsorship Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1060
    • Shane O'Connor

      Marketing and Communications Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1022
    • Kimberly Quines

      Communications Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1101

    Corporate Planning and Development

    • Graham Booth

      Director, Corporate Planning and Development
      (416) 861 1092 x1057
    • Martin Vroegh

      Senior Director, Greenhouse Gas Reduction Technologies
      (416) 861 1092 x1069
    • Michele Davies

      Director, Partnerships Development
      (416) 861 1092 x1034
    • Raed Kadri

      Director, Automotive Technology and Mobility Innovation
      (416) 861 1092 x7400 
    • Tim Kostyniuk

      Senior Director, Digital Economy Technologies
      613-726-3430, x4226

    • Tania Massa

      Director, Innovation Procurement
      (416) 861 1092 x1038
    • Dr. Philippa King

      Senior Manager, Digital Economy Technologies
      (613) 726 3430 x4225

    • Martin Lord

      Senior Sector Manager, Automotive and Mobility Portfolio
      (905) 823 2020 x3236
    • Mona Eghanian

      Corporate Planning and Development Manager
      (416) 861 1092 x1076
    • Daniel Graham

      Manager, Automotive and Mobility Portfolio
      (416) 861 1092 x1107
    • Durka Kumarathasan

      Innovation Procurement Manager
      (416) 861 1092 x1203
    • Peter McFadzean

      Manager, Partnerships
      (416) 861 1092 x1019
    • Jennifer Moles

      Innovation Procurement Manager
      (416) 861 1092 x1059
    • Shatha Qaqish-Clavering

      Manager, Cleantech Portfolio
      (416) 861 1092 x1110
    • Vahid Sadr

      Portfolio Manager, Digital Economy Technologies
      (416) 861 1092 x1117

    • Henry Xu

      Manager, Financial Planning and Performance Management
      (416) 861 1092 x1035
    • Dr. Sherin Abdelhamid

      Technical Data and Global Trends Analyst
      (416) 861 1092 x1097
    • Amanda Bishop

      Corporate Planning and Development Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1020
    • Shane Daly

      Automotive and Mobility Team Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x5017
    • Sarah Fairlie

      Analyst, Digital Economy Technologies
      (416) 861 1092 x1083

    • Elaine Keaney

      Strategic Initiatives Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1055

    Human Resources

    • Pei Kaw

      Human Resources Manager
      (416) 861 1092 x1065
    • Sian Ramberansingh

      Human Resources Manager
      (416) 861 1092 x1080
    • Chantelle Lobo

      Human Resources Coordinator
      (416) 861 1092 x1201